HPE ProCurve, 5m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC

5 m
12.02 CHF/1m

Product details

5m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced cable

Key specifications

Patch cable type
Fibre optic cable
Fibre type
Multi Mode
Item number
264677

General information

Manufacturer
Category
Manufacturer no.
AJ836A
Release date
9/2/2011

Colour

Cable colour
Blue

Cable properties

Connection A
Visble
Connection B
LC
Cable Application
Network
Cable design
Fiberglass
Cable connection
Connection (m/m)

Patch cable properties

Patch cable type
Fibre optic cable
Max. data transfer rate
1 GB/s

Fibre-optic cable properties

Fibre type
Multi Mode
Fibre category
OM3

Sustainability

Label
SBTi
Sustainability
Sustainable products and raw materials

Scope of delivery

Items per sales unit
1 x

Product dimensions

Diameter
0.05 mm
Length
5 m
Width
100 mm
Depth
100 mm
Weight
454 g

Package dimensions

Weight
400 g

30-day right of returnReturn policy
24 Months Bring-in WarrantyWarranty provisions

Reviews & Ratings