You're not connected to the Internet.
Fiber7 Hardwarebundle (3m Glasfaserkabel) Actual product image
CHF 95.–

Fiber7 Hardwarebundle (3m Glasfaserkabel)

Products in set

MC220L, 1x SFP 1000Base-SX/LX/LH, 1x RJ45 1000Base-T (Media converter)
CHF 36.90
TP-LINK MC220L, 1x SFP 1000Base-SX/LX/LH, 1x RJ45 1000Base-T (Media converter)
1x
24
TL-SM321B, SFP, Simplex, LX/LC (Transceiver)
CHF 42.–
TP-LINK TL-SM321B, SFP, Simplex, LX/LC (Transceiver)
1x
15
Netzwerkkabel (0.30m, S/FTP, Cat. 6)
CHF 9.60
Lindy Netzwerkkabel (0.30m, S/FTP, Cat. 6)
1x
458
LWL-Kabel (3m, APC-LC/LC, simplex, OS2, 9/125µm)
CHF 24.20
Lightwin LWL-Kabel (3m, APC-LC/LC, simplex, OS2, 9/125µm)
1x
11
Netzwerkkabel (1.50m, S/FTP, Cat. 6)
CHF 10.80
Lindy Netzwerkkabel (1.50m, S/FTP, Cat. 6)
1x
16

Description

Bundle of compatible hardware for your new Fiber7 connector. This allows you to connect from the wall socket to the router.

New with 0.3 meter and additional 1.5 meter network cable if 0.3 meter is too short.

Attention: The TP-Link Media Converter has to be switched from "Force" to "Auto" for Fiber7 to work!
more

Specifications

Click 'show more' to display specifications.

General information

Product type Network accessories
Item number2759248
Sales rank in Product type Network accessories8 of 3187
May include power adapter Yes
i

This product may require a power adapter. If this is the case, a suitable adapter is included in the delivery.


Please click directly on the incorrect data to access the registration form.

Alternatively, you can register a generic error report (wrong picture, unsuitable accessories, etc.)

Cancel

Report incorrect data

Correction suggestion

Comment

Report incorrect data

If you wish to learn more about this product, please visit the manufacturer's website or contact us: digitec@digitec.ch

Returns and warranty

Click on "show more" to view warranty information.

Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified returns and warranty process to return a product or register a warranty case. Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified warranty process to view the warranty period as well as any warranty extensions you may have purchased. This will ensure that your return or warranty case is processed quickly and effectively.

Availability

Mail delivery

We currently have no information regarding the delivery date. It will be published as soon as possible.
> 10 piece(s) ordered from the supplier.

Collection

All locations

We currently have no information regarding the delivery date. It will be published as soon as possible.
> 10 piece(s) ordered from the supplier.

Information subject to change.

Customer questions and answers

The 3 most helpful customer questions

User Greenagede

kann das Angebot ebenso mit Wingo benützt werden? Mein Router ist der Netgear Nighthawk X4S ist dieser kompatibel?

01.10.2016
1 answer
User Anonymous
Accepted answer

Den Konverter anschliessen, ca 1 Stunde warten dann solltest du dich mit dem Netz von Wingo verbinden können.
Wingo gehört ja zur Swisscom. Ich selber habe eine Fritzbox 5490 und diese läuft bei mir auch bei Swisscom. Und Negear hat bei mir auch funktioniert, jedoch habe ich dies bei einem anderen Glasfaser Anbieter getestet bei Fiber7. Aber ich denke bei dir sollte es ohne Probleme gehen. Du kriegst einfach kein Support bei Wingo falls du mal fragen haben solltest zu deinem Router, musst du dich direkt an die Firma Netgear wenden.

Gruss
powerzug.

04.10.2016

Ask a question

Ask other customers about product properties, performance or use.
If you have any questions about your order, please contact the Customer service.

Your contributions in the community are subject to the Community terms and conditions.

Customer ratings

Overall rating

Avg. 4.9 of 5 stars


The 3 most useful ratings

User philipp_90
Fiber7 Hardwarebundle (3m Glasfaserkabel)

Medienkonverter liefert je >900 Mbps Down- und ...

Medienkonverter liefert je >900 Mbps Down- und Upstream


+
-

01.10.2014
0 Comments
Report abuse

You must log in to report an abuse.

User kappi1997
Fiber7 Hardwarebundle (3m Glasfaserkabel)

Geile idee ein set anzubieten für einen Provi...

Geile idee ein set anzubieten für einen Provider. Hab dieses set zusammen mit einem netgear nighthawk r7000 am laufen mit fiber7. Schnellste resultate waren bei 947down und 940 up. Das 30cm kabel überschätzt man ist doch ziemlich kurz aber steht ja auch so in der beschreibung.

16.01.2015
0 Comments
Report abuse

You must log in to report an abuse.

User Anonymous
Fiber7 Hardwarebundle (3m Glasfaserkabel)

Günstiges und perfektes Bundle für Fiber7

Grundsätzlich ein sehr gutes Bundle und deutlich günstiger als beim Hersteller selbst. Lediglich das 0.3 Meter Netzwerkkabel, welches mitgeliefert wird, ist fraglich. Ein solches erhält man meistens bereits mit dem Router. Das Kabel ist auf Grund der sehr kurzen Länge leider auch für nichts anderes wirklich verwendbar, ausser eben für die Verbindung zwischen dem Medien-Konverter für den Glasfaser-Anschluss und dem Router. Daher ist es leider überflüssig. Ein längeres Netzwerkkabel oder ein tieferer Preis für das Bundle (dafür ohne Netzwerkkabel) wären bessere Optionen.more


+
-

14.05.2015
0 Comments
Report abuse

You must log in to report an abuse.

Fiber7 Hardwarebundle (3m Glasfaserkabel) Fiber7 Hardwarebundle (3m Glasfaserkabel)