TP-Link TL-SM321B

Supplied by

Model

TP-LINK's TL-SM321B uses the latest 1000Base-BX standard for transmission over a single strand of the fiber optic line at different wavelengths for each direction. You can extend the network range by 10km
with TP-LINK routers, switches and media converters to achieve high speed and stability.

Key specifications

Module type
SFP
Wavelength
1310 nm
Transmission
Single Mode
Item number
2754319

General information

Manufacturer
Category
Transceivers
Manufacturer no.
TL-SM321B
Release date
4/19/2012
Sales rank in Category Transceivers
Maximum order quantity
2

Transceiver properties

Module type
SFP
Transmission
Simplex
Wavelength
1310 nm
Max. Transmission range
10000 m
Transmission
Single Mode
Interface
LC
Data throughput
1 Gbit/s

Scope of delivery

Scope of delivery
Sfp transceiver module

Product dimensions

Length
10000000 mm
Width
12.90 mm
Height
12.90 mm
Weight
60 g

Package dimensions

Length
12 cm
Width
8 cm
Height
4 cm
Weight
60 g