160.–

SwissGBIC BIDI 1Gb SingleMode 80km GLC-BX80-D

Delivery between Tue 12.7. and Mon 18.7.
Item 14856237

Description

SFP 1000Base-BX-D BIDI Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DDM 100% Compatible Cisco.

Specifications

Key specifications

Module type
SFP
Wavelength
1550 nm
Max. Transmission range
80000 m
Transmission
Single Mode

Returns and warranty

30-day right of return

Unfortunately, we cannot accept a product if it is damaged, incomplete or missing its original packaging.

Warranty24 Months Bring-in
Fee-based repairAvailable for a fee.

Price trend

We value transparency – also when it comes to our prices. This chart shows you how the price has developed over time. Learn more