You're not connected to the Internet.
X121 1G SFP LC LX (transceivers)
CHF 92.40
HPE X121 1G SFP LC LX (transceivers)

Overall rating

3

4.3 out of 5 stars

3 ratings on HPE X121 1G SFP LC LX (transceivers)

User chrialde
X121 1G SFP LC LX (transceivers)

Ich finde das Produkt hat etwas dürftige tech...

Ich finde das Produkt hat etwas dürftige technische Angaben. Wenn eine Auswahl des richtigen GBIC getroffen werden soll, ist es nur möglich mit Konsultation der Herstellerseite.
Bitte noch ergänzen. Danach darf dieser Post gerne gelöscht werden. Vielen lieben Dank!

HP ProCurve Gigabit-LXLC
Mini-GBIC (J4859C)
A small form factor
pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX
transceiver that provides a
full-duplex gigabit solution
up to 10 km (singlemode)
or 550 m (multimode).
Ports 1 LC 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-LX)
Duplex: full only
Physical characteristics Dimensions: 2.24(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.486(h) in. (5.69 x 1.37 x 1.23 cm)
Weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
Cabling Type:
Either single mode or multimode
62.5/125 μm or 50/125 μm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index,
low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651
and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively
Low metal content, single-mode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T
G.652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1
Maximum distance:
10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode)
Notes A mode conditioning patch cord may be needed in some multimode fiber
installations.

Quelle: QuickSpecs HP ProCurve Gigabit mini-GBICs (SX, LX, LH)
www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/getpd...
more

19.02.2015
0 Comments
Report abuse

You must log in to report an abuse.