You're not connected to the Internet.

Specifications

Key specifications

Patch cable typeAdapter
Fibre typeSinglemode

General information

Manufacturer Lightwin
Product type Network cables
i

Network cables

A patch cable or patch cord (sometimes patchcable or patchcord) is an electrical or optical cable, used to connect ("patch-in") one electronic or optical device to another for signal routing. Devices of different types (ie: a switch connected to a computer, or switch to router) are connected with patch cords. Patch cords are usually produced in many different colors so as to be easily distinguishable, and are relatively short, perhaps no longer than two metres. Types of patch cords include microphone cables, headphone extension cables, XLR connector, RCA connector and ¼" TRS connector cables (as well as modular Ethernet cables), and thicker, hose-like cords (snake cable) used to carry video or amplified signals. However, patch cords typically only refer to those short ones used with patch panels.

More information...

Item number5900021
Manufacturer no.LKUP FC-FC SM
Release date04.10.2010

Patch cable properties

i

Patch cable properties

A patch cable or patch cord (sometimes patchcable or patchcord) is an electrical or optical cable, used to connect ("patch-in") one electronic or optical device to another for signal routing. Devices of different types (ie: a switch connected to a computer, or switch to router) are connected with patch cords. Patch cords are usually produced in many different colors so as to be easily distinguishable, and are relatively short, perhaps no longer than two metres. Types of patch cords include microphone cables, headphone extension cables, XLR connector, RCA connector and ¼" TRS connector cables (as well as modular Ethernet cables), and thicker, hose-like cords (snake cable) used to carry video or amplified signals. However, patch cords typically only refer to those short ones used with patch panels.

More information...

Patch cable type
i

Patch cable type

A patch cable or patch cord or patch lead is an electrical or optical cable used to connect ("patch-in") one electronic or optical device to another for signal routing.

More information...

Adapter
i

Adapter

An adapter connects two non-matching connections.

Colour
Red

Fiber-optic cable properties

i

Fiber-optic cable properties

An optical fiber cable is a cable containing one or more optical fibers. The optical fiber elements are typically individually coated with plastic layers and contained in a protective tube suitable for the environment where the cable will be deployed.

More information...

Fibre type
Singlemode
i

Singlemode

An optical fiber cable is a cable containing one or more optical fibers. The optical fiber elements are typically individually coated with plastic layers and contained in a protective tube suitable for the environment where the cable will be deployed.

More information...

LWL Plug connectors
i

LWL Plug connectors

Lichtwellenleiter sind physikalisch gesehen dielektrische Wellenleiter, mit welchen elektromagnetische Strahlung vom ultravioletten bis in den infraroten Spektralbereich übertragen werden kann (ca. 350–2500 nm).

More information...

FC-FC
Fiber category
i

Fiber category

Das Glasfaserkabel besteht aus einem Kern, sowie einer Ummantelung. Die erste Zahl beschreibt den Durchmesser der Lichtleiters, die zweite die Dicke der Beschichtung des Kerns.

More information...

OS2

Please click directly on the incorrect data to access the registration form.

Alternatively, you can register a generic error-report (wrong picture, unsuitable accessories, etc.)

Cancel

Report incorrect data

Correction suggestion

Comment

Report incorrect data

Warranty & right to return

Warranty 24 month Bring-in

Limited right of return

Warranty and return

Please use our simplified returns and warranty process to return a product or register a warranty case. Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified warranty process to view the warranty period as well as any warranty extensions you may have purchased. This will ensure that your return or warranty case is processed quickly and effectively.

Availability

Mail delivery/Collection

 Product is not ready for sale or temporarily not available. No delivery date known.
Not in stock

Request delivery date

The delivery date is unknown or there is currently no information available. Please enter your e-mail address above if you wish to be notified when the product will be available again. An enquiry with our suppliers usually takes 1–3 days. You will automatically receive a notification regarding the next possible delivery day.

Information subject to change.

Customer questions and answers

No questions so far.

Do you have a question? Ask the digitec community.

Ask a question

Ask other customers about product properties, performance or use.

Customer ratings

This product has not yet been rated.

Have you tested this product? Share your opinion with the digitec community.

(0)
Rate product
Lightwin Kupplung FC-FC (Red, FC-FC, OS2) Lightwin Kupplung FC-FC (Red, FC-FC, OS2)