You're not connected to the Internet.
1
CHF 76.30

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX (transceivers)

Art-Nr 245025
Expected delivery date: Tomorrow 19.07.2018 if ordered by today 17:00

Availability

Mail delivery

  • 8 piece(s)
    in our warehouse

Collection

  • Basel: today at 12:30
  • Bern: today at 12:00
  • Dietikon: today at 13:30
  • Geneva: today at 14:00
  • Kriens: today at 13:00
  • Lausanne: today at 12:30
  • St Gallen: today at 13:00
  • Winterthur: today at 12:00
  • Wohlen: today at 11:00
  • Zurich: today at 12:15

PickMup

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX (transceivers) Not categorized
CHF 76.30

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX (transceivers)

Description

ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC, with one LC 1000Base-SX port

SFP/miniGBIC form factor
SX/LC duplex
For multimode fiber optic connections
Range of 550 meters
The HP J4858C expands your HP switch with SFP slots to include a high-performance fiber optic port.

Specifications

Key specifications

Typetransceivers

General information

Manufacturer HPE
Product type Network accessories
Item number245025
Manufacturer no.J4858C
Release date23.01.2008
Sales rank in Product type Network accessories28 of 3313

Network accessories properties

Network accessories type
transceivers

Please click directly on the incorrect data to access the registration form.

Alternatively, you can register a generic error report (wrong picture, unsuitable accessories, etc.)

Cancel

Report incorrect data

Correction suggestion

Comment

Report incorrect data

Returns and warranty

Dead on arrival (DOA) 30 Days Bring-in
Warranty 24 month Bring-in
30-day right of return
i

30-day right of return

Unfortunately, we cannot accept a product if it is damaged, incomplete or missing its original packaging.

Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified returns and warranty process to return a product or register a warranty case. Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified warranty process to view the warranty period as well as any warranty extensions you may have purchased. This will ensure that your return or warranty case is processed quickly and effectively.

Availability

Mail delivery

8 item(s) ready for delivery from our warehouse
Expected delivery date: Tomorrow 19.07.2018 if ordered by today 17:00

Collection

Basel

Ready for collection today at 12:30 if ordered by today 06:45.
8 item(s) at our central warehouse

Bern

Ready for collection today at 12:00 if ordered by today 05:30.
8 item(s) at our central warehouse

Dietikon

Ready for collection today at 13:30 if ordered by today 08:45.
8 item(s) at our central warehouse

Geneva

Ready for collection today at 14:00 if ordered by today 04:45.
8 item(s) at our central warehouse

Kriens

Ready for collection today at 13:00 if ordered by today 08:15.
8 item(s) at our central warehouse

Lausanne

Ready for collection today at 12:30 if ordered by today 04:45.
8 item(s) at our central warehouse

St Gallen

Ready for collection today at 13:00 if ordered by today 06:30.
8 item(s) at our central warehouse

Winterthur

Ready for collection today at 12:00 if ordered by today 06:30.
8 item(s) at our central warehouse

Wohlen

Ready for collection today at 11:00 if ordered by today 08:00.
8 item(s) at our central warehouse

Zurich

Ready for collection today at 12:15 if ordered by today 05:45.
8 item(s) at our central warehouse

PickMup

8 item(s) ready for delivery from our warehouse
Expected delivery date: Tomorrow 19.07.2018 if ordered by today 17:00 What is PickMup?

If ordered immediately. Information subject to change.

Matching accessories

Network switches

+5

Network accessories

+1
Goes well with

Network switches

+64

Network accessories

  • J9537A, SFP v2 zl-Modul mit 24 Anschlüssen (Switch module)
  • J9537A, SFP v2 zl-Modul mit 24 Anschlüssen (Switch module)
CHF 1979.–
HPE J9537A, SFP v2 zl-Modul mit 24 Anschlüssen (Switch module)

Availability

Mail delivery

  • approx. 2 – 4 days
    1 item(s) ready for shipment from external warehouse

Collection

  • All locations: approx. 3 – 5 days
    Currently 1 piece(s) in stock at the supplier

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

Customer questions and answers

The 1 most helpful customer questions


Ask a question

Ask other customers about product properties, performance or use.
If you have any questions about your order, please contact the Customer service.

Your contributions in the community are subject to the Community terms and conditions.

Customer ratings

Overall rating

Avg. 4.0 of 5 stars


The 1 most useful ratings

User chrialde
X121 1G SFP LC SX (transceivers)

Ich finde das Produkt hat etwas dürftige tech...

Ich finde das Produkt hat etwas dürftige technische Angaben. Wenn eine Auswahl des richtigen GBIC getroffen werden soll, ist es nur möglich mit Konsultation der Herstellerseite.
Bitte noch ergänzen. Danach darf dieser Post gerne gelöscht werden. Vielen lieben Dank!

HP ProCurve Gigabit-SXLC
Mini-GBIC (J4858C)
A small form factor
pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX
transceiver that provides a
full-duplex gigabit solution
up to 550 meters on
multimode fiber.
Ports 1 LC 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-SX)
Duplex: full only
Physical characteristics Dimensions: 2.24(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.486(h) in. (5.69 x 1.37 x 1.23 cm)
Weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
Cabling Type:
62.5/125 μm or 50/125 μm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index,
low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651
and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively
Maximum distance:
220 m (62.5 μm core diameter, 160 MHz*km bandwidth
275 m (62.5 μm core diameter, 200 MHz*km bandwidth
500 m (50 μm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth)
550 m (50 μm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth)
============================================================
more

19.02.2015
1 Comment
Report abuse

You must log in to report an abuse.

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX (transceivers) HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX (transceivers)