You're not connected to the Internet.

Specifications

Click 'show more' to display specifications.

General information

Manufacturer HPE
Product type Network switches
i

Network switches

A network switch or switching hub is a computer networking device that connects network segments.
The term commonly refers to a network bridge that processes and routes data at the data link layer (layer 2) of the OSI model. Switches that additionally process data at the network layer (layer 3 and above) are often referred to as Layer 3 switches or multilayer switches.
The term network switch does not generally encompass unintelligent or passive network devices such as hubs and repeaters.
The first Ethernet switch was introduced by Kalpana in 1990.

More information...

Item number5925543
Manufacturer no.JL253A
External links Manufacturer's site (de)

Please click directly on the incorrect data to access the registration form.

Alternatively, you can register a generic error-report (wrong picture, unsuitable accessories, etc.)

Cancel

Report incorrect data

Correction suggestion

Comment

Report incorrect data

If you wish to learn more about this product, please visit the manufacturer's website or contact us: digitec@digitec.ch

Warranty & right to return

Dead on arrival (DOA) 30 Days Bring-in

Warranty 24 month Bring-in

Limited right of return

Warranty and return

Please use our simplified returns and warranty process to return a product or register a warranty case. Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified warranty process to view the warranty period as well as any warranty extensions you may have purchased. This will ensure that your return or warranty case is processed quickly and effectively.

Warranty extension

Warranty extension Bring-in

Warranty upgrade to premium express service

Warranty extension Bring-in

The warranty is extended at the same conditions as the manufacturer warranty.

to 3 years CHF 133.–
to 5 years CHF 223.–

Warranty upgrade to premium express service

The device will be replaced, repaired or refunded within 24 hours.

to 2 years CHF 70.80
to 3 years CHF 211.50 *
to 5 years CHF 327.– *

* incl. Extension of the warranty
The warranty will be extended for the respective period of time


More information about warranty extensions

Availability

Mail delivery

 Product is not ready for sale or temporarily not available. No delivery date known.
Not in stock

Information subject to change.

Accessories

Network accessories

X121 1G SFP LC SX (Transceiver)
Sale
CHF 59.90
HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX (Transceiver)

Overall rating

1

4.0 out of 5 stars

View all ratings

Availability

Mail delivery

  • more than 10 piece(s)
    in our warehouse

PickMup

Collection

  • Basel: tomorrow at 13:10
  • Bern: tomorrow at 12:45
  • Dietikon: tomorrow at 14:30
  • Kriens: tomorrow at 11:20
  • Lausanne: tomorrow at 15:40
  • St Gallen: tomorrow at 15:30
  • Winterthur: tomorrow at 13:30
  • Wohlen: more than 10 piece(s)
  • Zurich: tomorrow at 12:30

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

+8

Unkategorisiert Peripherals

HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4
CHF 104.–
HPE HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4

No ratings have been submitted yet for this product.

Rate this product

Availability

Mail delivery

  • approx. 2-4 days
    > 5 item(s) ready for shipment from external warehouse

Collection

  • All locations: approx. 3-5 days
    Currently > 5 piece(s) in stock at the supplier

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

Customer questions and answers

No questions so far.

Do you have a question? Ask the digitec community.

Ask a question

Ask other customers about product properties, performance or use.

Customer ratings

This product has not yet been rated.

Have you tested this product? Share your opinion with the digitec community.

(0)
Rate product
HPE HP 2930F-24G-4SFP+: 24 Port L3 Switch HPE HP 2930F-24G-4SFP+: 24 Port L3 Switch