You're not connected to the Internet.
CHF 399.–

HP HPE MSA 2050 8GB SW FC SFP (transceiver module)

Art-Nr 8588485
approx. 7 – 9 days 1 item(s) ready for shipment from external warehouse

Availability

Mail delivery

  • approx. 7 – 9 days
    1 item(s) ready for shipment from external warehouse

Collection

  • All locations: approx. 8 – 10 days
    Currently 1 piece(s) in stock at the supplier

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

HP HPE MSA 2050 8GB SW FC SFP (transceiver module) Actual product image
CHF 399.–

HP HPE MSA 2050 8GB SW FC SFP (transceiver module)

Description

HPE SFP+ Module C8R23B Pack of 4, Module type: SFP+, Connection: LC, Transmission technology: Multimode, Data throughput: 8 Gbit/s, Range: 150 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Transmission: Duplex, Pack of 4.

Specifications

Key specifications

Typetransceiver module

General information

Manufacturer HP
Product type Network accessories
Item number8588485
Manufacturer no.C8R23B

Network accessories properties

Network accessories type
transceiver module

Please click directly on the incorrect data to access the registration form.

Alternatively, you can register a generic error report (wrong picture, unsuitable accessories, etc.)

Cancel

Report incorrect data here. The specifications may also include unverified machine translations. Thank you for reporting translation errors to translations@digitecgalaxus.ch.

Correction suggestion

Comment

Report incorrect data here. The specifications may also include unverified machine translations. Thank you for reporting translation errors to translations@digitecgalaxus.ch.

Returns and warranty

Warranty 24 month Bring-in
30-day right of return
i

30-day right of return

Unfortunately, we cannot accept a product if it is damaged, incomplete or missing its original packaging.

Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified returns and warranty process to return a product or register a warranty case. Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified process, which shows the correct warranty period and takes into account any warranty extensions you have purchased. This ensures that your return or case can be processed as quickly and easily as possible.

Availability

Mail delivery

Expected delivery time from external warehouse: approx. 7 – 9 days
1 item(s) ready for shipment from external warehouse

Collection

All locations

Expected delivery time: approx. 8 – 10 days
Currently 1 piece(s) in stock at the supplier

If ordered immediately. Information subject to change.

Questions about this product

No questions so far.

Have a question? Ask the digitec Community.


What's your question to the Community?

The Community terms and conditions apply.
If you have any questions about your order, please contact the Customer service.

Product ratings

Your rating

To what extent does the product meet your expectations?

HP HPE MSA 2050 8GB SW FC SFP (transceiver module) HP HPE MSA 2050 8GB SW FC SFP (transceiver module)