You're not connected to the Internet.
3
CHF 19.–

Hama PVC-Kabelkanal, halbrund (100cm)

Art-Nr 2586527
Expected delivery date: Tomorrow 19.10.2018 if ordered by today 17:00

Availability

Mail delivery

  • More than 10 piece(s)
    in our warehouse

Collection

  • Basel: today at 12:30
  • Bern: today at 17:00
  • Dietikon: today at 13:30
  • Geneva: tomorrow at 14:00
  • Kriens: today at 13:00
  • Lausanne: tomorrow at 12:30
  • St Gallen: today at 13:00
  • Winterthur: today at 12:00
  • Wohlen: today at 11:00
  • Zurich: today at 12:15

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

Hama PVC-Kabelkanal, halbrund (100cm) Actual product image
CHF 19.–

Hama PVC-Kabelkanal, halbrund (100cm)

Description

for safe installation and protection against damage to cables and lines
Can be used universally as a wall, base or floor trunking system
for max. 2 cables e. g. 1x power, 1x HDMI
also for speaker cables, e. g. for wall-mounted speakers
visually appealing, semicircular and barely overlaying design (height: only 9 mm)
can be mounted on the wall using screws or double-sided adhesive tape
After mounting the lower part, the upper part is simply clipped on.
Cutting to length, angling or drilling with standard tools possible
more

Specifications

Click 'show more' to display specifications.

General information

Manufacturer Hama
Product type Cable management
Item number2586527
Manufacturer no.00020617
Sales rank in Product type Cable management29 of 869

Colour

Colour group
White

Material

Material group
Plastic
Specific material description
PVC
i

PVC

Polyvinyl chloride, commonly abbreviated PVC, is the third-most widely-produced plastic, after polyethylene and polypropylene. PVC is widely used in construction because it is durable, cheap, and easily worked.

More information...

Cable management properties

Cable management type
Cable channel

Product dimensions

Length
100 cm
Width
3.50 cm
Height
0.90 cm

Please click directly on the incorrect data to access the registration form.

Alternatively, you can register a generic error report (wrong picture, unsuitable accessories, etc.)

Cancel

This information may include unverified machine translations. Thank you for reporting any incorrect data to translations@digitecgalaxus.ch.

Correction suggestion

Comment

This information may include unverified machine translations. Thank you for reporting any incorrect data to translations@digitecgalaxus.ch.

Returns and warranty

No warranty
30-day right of return
i

30-day right of return

Unfortunately, we cannot accept a product if it is damaged, incomplete or missing its original packaging.

Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified returns and warranty process to return a product or register a warranty case. Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified warranty process to view the warranty period as well as any warranty extensions you may have purchased. This will ensure that your return or warranty case is processed quickly and effectively.

Availability

Mail delivery

More than 10 item(s) ready for delivery from our warehouse
Expected delivery date: Tomorrow 19.10.2018 if ordered by today 17:00

Collection

Basel

Ready for collection today at 12:30 if ordered by today 06:45.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Bern

Ready for collection today at 17:00 if ordered by today 12:30.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Dietikon

Ready for collection today at 13:30 if ordered by today 08:45.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Geneva

Ready for collection tomorrow at 14:00 if ordered by tomorrow 04:45.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Kriens

Ready for collection today at 13:00 if ordered by today 08:15.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Lausanne

Ready for collection tomorrow at 12:30 if ordered by tomorrow 04:45.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

St Gallen

Ready for collection today at 13:00 if ordered by today 06:30.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Winterthur

Ready for collection today at 12:00 if ordered by today 06:30.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Wohlen

Ready for collection today at 11:00 if ordered by today 08:00.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Zurich

Ready for collection today at 12:15 if ordered by today 05:45.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

If ordered immediately. Information subject to change.

Goes well with

Network cables

  • LWL-Kabel (10m, LC-LC, 9/125µm, OS2)
  • LWL-Kabel (10m, LC-LC, 9/125µm, OS2)
New
CHF 37.90
Roline LWL-Kabel (10m, LC-LC, 9/125µm, OS2)

Availability

Mail delivery

  • approx. 5 – 7 days
    > 5 item(s) ready for shipment from external warehouse

Collection

  • All locations: approx. 6 – 8 days
    Currently > 5 piece(s) in stock at the supplier

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

+1096

Video cables

HDMI Verlängerungskabel (2m, entry)
CHF 18.90
Lindy HDMI Verlängerungskabel (2m, entry)

Availability

Mail delivery

  • approx. 2 weeks
    Currently > 5 piece(s) in stock at the supplier

Collection

  • All locations: approx. 9 – 11 days
    Currently > 5 piece(s) in stock at the supplier

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

+169

USB cables

  • Lightning auf USB Kabel (A - Lightning, 1m, 2.0)
  • Lightning auf USB Kabel (A - Lightning, 1m, 2.0)
  • Lightning auf USB Kabel (A - Lightning, 1m, 2.0)
CHF 19.90
Apple Lightning auf USB Kabel (A - Lightning, 1m, 2.0)
32

Availability

Mail delivery

  • More than 10 piece(s)
    in our warehouse

Collection

  • Basel: 9 piece(s)
  • Bern: 10 piece(s)
  • Dietikon: 10 piece(s)
  • Geneva: 10 piece(s)
  • Kriens: 10 piece(s)
  • Lausanne: 8 piece(s)
  • St Gallen: 9 piece(s)
  • Winterthur: 8 piece(s)
  • Wohlen: 8 piece(s)
  • Zurich: 9 piece(s)

PickMup

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

+110

Mobile device adapters

  • USB-Soundkarte
  • USB-Soundkarte
  • USB-Soundkarte
CHF 25.–
Hama USB-Soundkarte

Availability

Mail delivery

  • Only 1 piece(s)
    in our warehouse

Collection

  • Basel: today at 12:30
  • Bern: today at 17:00
  • Dietikon: today at 13:30
  • Geneva: tomorrow at 14:00
  • Kriens: today at 13:00
  • Lausanne: tomorrow at 12:30
  • St Gallen: today at 13:00
  • Winterthur: today at 12:00
  • Wohlen: today at 11:00
  • Zurich: today at 12:15

PickMup

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

Audio cables

No image

CHF 20.–
Hama ODT-Kabel (0.30m, Mid-range, Black)

Availability

  • approx. 7 – 9 days
    Currently > 5 piece(s) in stock at the supplier

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

+278

Network accessories

HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 (Network cable)
CHF 66.60
HPE HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 (Network cable)

Availability

  • approx. 8 – 10 days
    Currently > 5 piece(s) in stock at the supplier

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

Converters

  • USB 3.0 zu SATA III
  • USB 3.0 zu SATA III
  • USB 3.0 zu SATA III
CHF 33.30
LogiLink USB 3.0 zu SATA III
14

Availability

Mail delivery

  • More than 10 piece(s)
    in our warehouse

Collection

  • Basel: today at 12:30
  • Bern: today at 17:00
  • Dietikon: today at 13:30
  • Geneva: tomorrow at 14:00
  • Kriens: today at 13:00
  • Lausanne: tomorrow at 12:30
  • St Gallen: today at 13:00
  • Winterthur: today at 12:00
  • Wohlen: today at 11:00
  • Zurich: today at 12:15

PickMup

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

+1

Questions about this product

The 1 most helpful customer questions


What's your question to the Community?

The Community terms and conditions apply.
If you have any questions about your order, please contact the Customer service.

Product ratings

Overall rating

Avg. 4.7 of 5 stars


Your rating

To what extent does the product meet your expectations?


The 3 most useful ratings

User ArchoNils
PVC-Kabelkanal, halbrund (100cm)

tut was sie soll

Ich wollte mit der Schiene Kabel unter meiner Türe durchziehen, was leider nicht geklappt hat. Wäre wohl klüger gewesen, ich hätte vor der Bestellung den Abstand der Türe geprüft. An sich lässt sich an der Steckliste bloss eines Aussetzen: Sie ist etwas mühsam zum auf- und zumachen. Ansonsten sehr hübsch und stabilmore


+
+
+
-

08.06.2017
0 Comments
Report abuse

You must log in to report an abuse.

Hama PVC-Kabelkanal, halbrund (100cm) Hama PVC-Kabelkanal, halbrund (100cm)