You're not connected to the Internet.
CHF 91.80

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP (transceivers)

Art-Nr 243021
Expected delivery date: The day after tomorrow 25.09.2018 if ordered by tomorrow 17:00

Availability

Mail delivery

  • Only 3 piece(s)
    in our warehouse

Collection

  • Basel: tomorrow at 12:30
  • Bern: tomorrow at 12:00
  • Dietikon: tomorrow at 13:30
  • Geneva: tomorrow at 14:00
  • Kriens: tomorrow at 13:00
  • Lausanne: tomorrow at 12:30
  • St Gallen: tomorrow at 13:00
  • Winterthur: tomorrow at 12:00
  • Wohlen: tomorrow at 11:00
  • Zurich: tomorrow at 12:15

PickMup

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP (transceivers) Not categorized
CHF 91.80

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP (transceivers)

Description

SX module with LC connector, up to 550 meter range

SX/LC Fiber Optic Connectors
Range up to 550 m
multimode
Transmission: Duplex
The MGBSX1 allows the connection of a fiber optic cable to switches with SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Mini-GBIC) interface.

Specifications

Key specifications

Typetransceivers

General information

Manufacturer Cisco
Product type Network accessories
Item number243021
Manufacturer no.MGBSX1
Release date10.07.2007
Sales rank in Product type Network accessories67 of 3279

Network accessories properties

Network accessories type
transceivers

Please click directly on the incorrect data to access the registration form.

Alternatively, you can register a generic error report (wrong picture, unsuitable accessories, etc.)

Cancel

This information may include unverified machine translations. Thank you for reporting any incorrect data to translations@digitecgalaxus.ch.

Correction suggestion

Comment

This information may include unverified machine translations. Thank you for reporting any incorrect data to translations@digitecgalaxus.ch.

Returns and warranty

Dead on arrival (DOA) 7 Days Bring-in
Warranty 24 month Bring-in
30-day right of return
i

30-day right of return

Unfortunately, we cannot accept a product if it is damaged, incomplete or missing its original packaging.

Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified returns and warranty process to return a product or register a warranty case. Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified warranty process to view the warranty period as well as any warranty extensions you may have purchased. This will ensure that your return or warranty case is processed quickly and effectively.

Availability

Mail delivery

Only 3 item(s) ready for delivery from our warehouse
Expected delivery date: The day after tomorrow 25.09.2018 if ordered by tomorrow 17:00

Collection

Basel

Ready for collection tomorrow at 12:30 if ordered by tomorrow 06:45.
3 item(s) at our central warehouse

Bern

Ready for collection tomorrow at 12:00 if ordered by tomorrow 05:30.
3 item(s) at our central warehouse

Dietikon

Ready for collection tomorrow at 13:30 if ordered by tomorrow 08:45.
3 item(s) at our central warehouse

Geneva

Ready for collection tomorrow at 14:00 if ordered by tomorrow 04:45.
3 item(s) at our central warehouse

Kriens

Ready for collection tomorrow at 13:00 if ordered by tomorrow 08:15.
3 item(s) at our central warehouse

Lausanne

Ready for collection tomorrow at 12:30 if ordered by tomorrow 04:45.
3 item(s) at our central warehouse

St Gallen

Ready for collection tomorrow at 13:00 if ordered by tomorrow 06:30.
3 item(s) at our central warehouse

Winterthur

Ready for collection tomorrow at 12:00 if ordered by tomorrow 06:30.
3 item(s) at our central warehouse

Wohlen

Ready for collection tomorrow at 11:00 if ordered by tomorrow 08:00.
3 item(s) at our central warehouse

Zurich

Ready for collection tomorrow at 12:15 if ordered by tomorrow 05:45.
3 item(s) at our central warehouse

PickMup

Only 3 item(s) ready for delivery from our warehouse
Expected delivery date: The day after tomorrow 25.09.2018 if ordered by tomorrow 17:00 What is PickMup?

If ordered immediately. Information subject to change.

Goes well with

Network switches

SF220-24: 24 Port Smart Plus Switch
CHF 152.–
Cisco SF220-24: 24 Port Smart Plus Switch

Availability

Mail delivery

  • approx. 5 – 7 days
    > 5 item(s) ready for shipment from external warehouse

Collection

  • All locations: approx. 6 – 8 days
    Currently > 5 piece(s) in stock at the supplier

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

+44

Questions about the product

No questions so far.

Do you have a question? Ask the digitec community.

Your question to the community

The Community terms and conditions apply.
If you have any questions about your order, please contact the Customer service.

Product reviews

This product has not yet been rated.

Have you tested this product? Share your opinion with the digitec community.

Rate product
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP (transceivers) Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP (transceivers)