You're not connected to the Internet.
CHF 92.90

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP (Transceiver)

Art-Nr 243021
More than 10 piece(s) in our warehouse

Availability

Mail delivery

  • More than 10 piece(s)
    in our warehouse

Collection

  • Basel: tomorrow at 13:10
  • Bern: tomorrow at 12:45
  • Dietikon: tomorrow at 12:50
  • Geneva: approx. 25.06.2018
  • Kriens: approx. 25.06.2018
  • Lausanne: approx. 25.06.2018
  • St Gallen: approx. 25.06.2018
  • Winterthur: tomorrow at 12:50
  • Wohlen: today at 14:30
  • Zurich: today at 17:30

PickMup

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP (Transceiver) Not categorized
CHF 92.90

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP (Transceiver)

Description

SX module with LC connector, up to 550 meter range

SX/LC Fiber Optic Connectors
Range up to 550 m
multimode
Transmission: Duplex
The MGBSX1 allows the connection of a fiber optic cable to switches with SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Mini-GBIC) interface.

Specifications

Key specifications

TypeTransceiver

General information

Manufacturer Cisco
Product type Network accessories
Item number243021
Manufacturer no.MGBSX1
Release date10.07.2007
Sales rank in Product type Network accessories62 of 3187

Network accessories properties

Network accessories type
Transceiver

Please click directly on the incorrect data to access the registration form.

Alternatively, you can register a generic error report (wrong picture, unsuitable accessories, etc.)

Cancel

Report incorrect data

Correction suggestion

Comment

Report incorrect data

Returns and warranty

Dead on arrival (DOA) 7 Days Bring-in
Warranty 24 month Bring-in
30-day right of return
i

30-day right of return

Unfortunately, we cannot accept a product if it is damaged, incomplete or missing its original packaging.

Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified returns and warranty process to return a product or register a warranty case. Returns and warranty

Please use our simplified warranty process to view the warranty period as well as any warranty extensions you may have purchased. This will ensure that your return or warranty case is processed quickly and effectively.

Availability

Mail delivery

More than 10 item(s) ready for delivery from our warehouse
Expected delivery date: Monday 25.06.2018 if ordered by today 17:00

Collection

Basel

Ready for collection tomorrow at 13:10 if ordered by tomorrow 07:20.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Bern

Ready for collection tomorrow at 12:45 if ordered by tomorrow 05:45.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Dietikon

Ready for collection tomorrow at 12:50 if ordered by tomorrow 07:00.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Geneva

Ready for collection Monday 25.06.2018 if ordered by Monday 04:45.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Kriens

Ready for collection Monday 25.06.2018 if ordered by Monday 06:45.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Lausanne

Ready for collection Monday 25.06.2018 if ordered by Monday 05:45.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

St Gallen

Ready for collection Monday 25.06.2018 if ordered by Monday 08:10.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Winterthur

Ready for collection tomorrow at 12:50 if ordered by tomorrow 07:00.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Wohlen

Ready for collection today at 14:30 if ordered by today 11:30.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

Zurich

Ready for collection today at 17:30 if ordered by today 13:15.
> 10 item(s) at our central warehouse

PickMup

More than 10 item(s) ready for delivery from our warehouse
Expected delivery date: Monday 25.06.2018 if ordered by today 17:00 What is PickMup?

If ordered immediately. Information subject to change.

Goes well with

Network switches

SF220-24: 24 Port Smart Plus Switch
CHF 146.–
Cisco SF220-24: 24 Port Smart Plus Switch

Availability

Mail delivery

  • approx. 2 weeks

Collection

  • All locations: approx. 7 – 9 days

If ordered immediately.
Information subject to change.

View details

+52

Customer questions and answers

No questions so far.

Do you have a question? Ask the digitec community.

Ask a question

Ask other customers about product properties, performance or use.
If you have any questions about your order, please contact the Customer service.

Your contributions in the community are subject to the Community terms and conditions.

Customer ratings

This product has not yet been rated.

Have you tested this product? Share your opinion with the digitec community.

Rate product
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP (Transceiver) Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP (Transceiver)